• Explore Nancy's Work

    Visit the links on the left to find out more about Nancy Kenny's work on stage and in front of the camera.

  • Film & Television (Selected)

    Delayed (Short) Lead Toronto Film School
    Acute (Short) Lead Centennial Productions
    Charge the Mound! (Short) Lead Niagara Productions
    Erasermen (Short – TIFF Selection) Lead York Productions
    The Shepherd Lead Humber Productions
    Airport Security (Web – Watch Here) Large Principal Gruppo Rubato
    Like Myself (Short) Lead Sandgate Films
    Death Rally Lead Actum Imago Productions
    Addicted Lead Paulson Entertainment
    Unwritten Supporting Dream Cipher Productions
  • Theatre (Selected)

    Dolores Dolores La tortue cassée / T. Levy
    Mary Magdalene & Adventures in Sobriety Mary M Evolution Theatre / A. Massingham
    Roller Derby Saved My Soul Amy/Various Broken Turtle Productions / T. Levy
    Little Martyrs Minnie Storm Evolution Theatre / C. Bedford
    The Amorous Ambassador Debbie Upper Canada Playhouse / D. Bowes
    The Last Goddamned Performance Piece Summer Rain Black Sheep Theatre / D. Dawson
    Shining City Neasa SevenThirty Productions / J. P. Kelly
    Rabbit Hole Izzy Gladstone Productions / J. Irwin
    Jigsaw Confession Lisa Toto Too Theatre / J. McNab
    Family Matters Daughter New Ottawa Repertory Theatre / P. Dervis
    Possible Worlds Joyce Evolution Theatre / C. Bedford
    Isn’t It Romantic Harriet Ottawa Little Theatre / C. McKay
    The Trojan Women Cassandra Sock ‘n’ Buskin / D. Whiteley
    An Ideal Husband Mabel Chiltern Tara Players / D. Parry
  • Shakespeare

    Shakespeare’s Interactive Circus Various a Company of Fools / S. Florence
    Measure for Measure Escalus Salamander Theatre / E. Crowder
    King John Lady Faulconbridge Drama Guild / C. McFarland
  • Promotional/Industrial (Selected)

    Upper Canada Village Young Farm Girl (Principal) Science North Productions
    Fighting Fraud on the Front Lines Sue/Suzanne (Principal) North Channel Productions
  • Training

    Circus: Centre of Gravity

    Clown: Nicolas Di Gaetano, Scott Florence, Lib Spry

    Film: Sears & Switzer, Marsha Chesley, Claudia Jurt

    Improv: Les Improbables de Toronto, Ken Godmere, Kris Joseph, Richard Léger

    Physical Theatre: Martha Ross (Le Coq), Ravibandhu Vidyapathy (Sri Lankan Dance & Mask), Alix Sideris (Commedia & Mask), Anne-Marie Kerr (Le Coq), Noémi Racine (Alexander Technique)

    Scene Study: Stephen Park, Michèle Lonsdale Smith, David Rottenberg

    Shakespeare: Marti Maraden, Eleanor Crowder

    Singing: Doreen Taylor-Klaxton, Kristina Guiguet

    Stage Combat: John Brogan (Basic Sword), Chris McLeod (Falls), Sam Kusnetz (Unarmed Combat)

    Stilts: Ottawa Stilt Union

    Viewpoints: Michael Greyeyes

    Voice: Julia Lenardon, Jillian Keiley, Rae Ellen Bodie

    Degrees: University of Ottawa – B.A. Honours – Theatre

  • Downloads

    Download Nancy’s Resume